Hoi An Bus Service

SERVICE UPDATE:
ROUTE 2  (Old Town - Cua Dai Road - Cua Dai Beach and back) is running again as per the usual schedule.
ROUTE 1  below is currently paused until further notice.
The private shuttle bus service and the Hoi An tours will continue to run as usual.

Our shuttle bus operates as a regular Hoi An bus service, from early morning until late at night. Getting around Hoi An is easy – with two routes and stops across the city, simply flag down one of our vehicles and jump aboard!

ROUTE 1 - Hoi An City Tour Bus

A perfect introduction to Hoi An City, as well as a super-convenient way of keeping your cool in the heat! Beginning at 1 Hoang Dieu in the Old Town, our Hoi An City Bus Service travels along the Cua Dai Road, then turns north along the coastal road of Lac Long Quan. Finally it returns to the Old Town via Ha Ba Trung Street.

Note: This is a circular service, running in the above direction only.

 

ROUTE
Tour 1Tour 2Tour 3Tour 4
1A Hoang Dieu (Start)9:00 AM10:30 AM3:30 PM4:30 PM
Phan Boi Chau9-9:25 AM10:30-10:55 AM3:30-3:55 PM4:30-4:55 PM
Tran Nhan Tong9 9:25 AM10:30-10:55 AM3:30-3:55 PM4:30-4:55 PM
Cua Dai9-9:25 AM10:30-10:55 AM3:30-3:55 PM4:30-4:55 PM
Lac Long Quan (Cua Dai Beach)9-9:25 AM10:30-10:55 AM3:30-3:55 PM4:30-4:55 PM
Nguyen Phan Vinh (Tan Thanh Beach)9:25 AM10:55 AM3:55 PM4:55 PM
An Bang Beach
9:40 AM11: 10 AM4:10 PM5:10 PM
Tra Que Village
9:50 AM11:20 AM4:20 PM5:20 PM
Hai Ba Trung9:50 - 10:10 AM11:20-11:40 AM4:20-4:40 PM5:20-5:40 PM
Tran Hung Dao
9:50 - 10:10 AM11:20-11:40 AM4:20-4:40 PM5:20-5:40 PM
Song Hoai Square
10:10 AM11:40 AM4:40 PM5:40 PM

 

Tour: 9am-4.30pm

Frequency: 4 tours per day as per schedule above

Price: 20,000VND per person*

Hoi An City Tour Bus Highlights

Hoi An is a magical city, combining culture, museums, attractions and some glorious coastline! If you’re new to the area, here are a few must-see stops along our city bus service route.

Japanese Bridge

A beautiful 18th century bridge in Hoi An’s Old Town and a photographer’s delight! Look out for the dog and monkey sculptures, which signify the Chinese lunar years for the start and completion of the bridge.

Hoi An Market

Clothes, souvenirs, eating spots, and a fabulous traditional food market make this an unmissable adventure for anyone visiting Hoi An. Far more than just a tourist attraction, the market is used daily by local shoppers and visitors alike.

Thanh Ha Pottery Village

Just outside the Old Town you can experience a real Vietnamese tradition – and even have a go yourself! Watch pottery being made, learn traditional techniques and buy or make a souvenir as part of your trip.

Tra Que Vegetable Village

If you’ve eaten vegetables whilst staying in Hoi An, here’s where they come from! Everything grown at Tra Que is organic and fertiliser-free – a special algae also grown in Hoi An is used to nourish the crops. As well as learning about the village, you can take part in cooking classes, and you’ll get to eat anything you make.

Hoi An Impression Theme Park

Hoi An Impression Theme Park lies just across the water from Phan Boi Chau Street, and our bus service can drop you off at the ferry port. Here you’ll be able to see Hoi An’s history in miniature, with lots of interactive games for children, performers and dancing. The park is a fun and fascinating adventure for all ages.

ROUTE 2 - Hoi An Old Town to Cua Dai Beach

This Hoi An transport route goes along one of the most frequented roads in the area, passing a host of cafes, eateries and spas along the way.

The bus service begins at 1 Hoang Dieu in the ancient town and makes 6 stops along the famous Cua Dai Road before finishing at the coastline.

Note: This is a two-way service, running both to-and-from the coast. You can board the bus in either direction at the following numbers on Cua Dai Road.

ROUTE ALONG CUA DAI STREET
488 Cua Dai Road
330 Cua Dai Road
382 Cua Dai Road
141 Cua Dai Road
101 Cua Dai Road
15 Cua Dai Road
01 Cua Dai Road - last stop, the beach!

 

Frequency: every 30 to 40 mins

Price: 15,000VND per person*

 

*All prices apply until 30th June, 2020.